Further concerts are still being planned.

25.06.2021 | Köln (Germany)

07:00 pm, Trinitatiskirche
A thunderous word from earth
[Ein Donnerwort von Erden]
Galina Ustwolskaja in dialogue with composers of the baroque
Guest: Marco Thomas – clarinet
Tickets

04.09.2021 | Murten (Switzerland)

Festival Murten Classics
Children’s Concert
03:00 pm, Am See
Die Zauberquelle
(in German language only)
with Jolanda Steiner – storyteller

05.09.2021 | Murten (Switzerland)

Festival Murten Classics
11:00 am, French church
METAMORPHOSE
Bach’s lost trio sonatas
Reconstructions of presumed original versions

25.09.2021 | Cologne (Deutschland)

Musical paintings – painted music
Interdisciplinary multimedia concert
in the Stiftersaal of the Wallraf-Richartz-Museum, Cologne
Guest speaker: Dr. Anja Sevčík – Head of Department of Baroque Painting
(further information coming soon)

25.09.2021 | Cologne (Germany)

Children’s Concert
Musical paintings – painted music
Interdisciplinary multimedia concert
in the Stiftersaal of the Wallraf-Richartz-Museum, Cologne
(further information coming soon)

28.10.2021 | Limburg (Germany)

08:00 pm, Stadthalle
Fiori musicali
Music by Biber, Couperin, Tartini, Uccelini and others

27.11.2021 | Moscow (Russia)

Gnessin Akademie
J. S. Bach, The Art of Fugue

03.12.2021 | St. Petersburg (Russia)

Shostakovich Philharmonie
J. S. Bach, The Art of Fugue

05.12.2021 | Novosibirsk (Russia)

Catholic cathedral
J. S. Bach, The Art of Fugue

06.12.2021 | Novosibirsk (Russia)

Glinka Konservatorium
J. S. Bach, The Art of Fugue

tba. 12/2021 | Moscow, St. Petersburg, Novosibirsk (Russia)

MASTERCLASSES
(further information coming soon)

11.12.2021 | Moscow (Russia)

In cooperation with ensemble
The Pocket Symphony
Music by Bach, Telemann and Handel

27.01.2022 | Cologne (Germany)

Musical paintings – painted music
Interdisciplinary multimedia concert
in the Stiftersaal of the Wallraf-Richartz-Museum, Cologne
Guest speaker: Dr. Anja Sevčík – Head of Department of Baroque Painting
(further information coming soon)

10.02.2022 | Beckum (Germany)

08:00 pm, Altes Pfarrhaus Vellern
Le Fantôme de l’Opéra baroque
Music by Rameau, Couperin, Royer and others

Here you can find an overview of our past concert dates:

09.05.2021 | Hitzacker (Germany)
12.02.2021 | Bremen (Germany)
06.12.2020 | Appenzell (Switzerland)
04.12.2020 | Appenzell (Switzerland)
04.10.2020 | Warendorf (Germany)
08.09.2020 | Prague-Masterclass (Czech Republic)
07.09.2020 | Prague (Czech Republic)
31.08.2020 | Deutschlandfunk (Germany)
12.03.2020 | Vellern (Germany)
09.02.2020 | Geldrop (Netherlands)
15.12.2019 | Köln (Germany)
14.12.2019 | Telgte (Germany)
12.12.2019 | Den Haag (Netherlands)
30.11.2019 | Sanitz (Germany)
29.11.2019 | Wienhausen (Germany)
24.11.2019 | Springe (Germany)
06.10.2019 | Paderborn (Germany)
10.08.2019 | Wurz (Germany)
13.07.2019 | Ostwestfalen-Lippe (Germany)
17.05.2019 | Rostock (Germany)
13.04.2019 | Köln (Germany)
18.03.2019 | Giessen (Germany)
17.03.2019 | Bad Nauheim (Germany)
01.02.2019 | Beckum (Germany)
31.01.2019 | Vellern (Germany)
15.12.2018 | Sülfeld (Germany)
09.12.2018 | Kloster Seeon (Germany)
31.10.2018 | Hamburg (Germany)
20./21.10.2018 | Sögel (Germany)
30.09.2018 | Warendorf (Germany)
28.09.2018 | Wienhausen (Germany)
15.09.2018 | Linz (Austria)
31.08.2018 | Münchenwiler (Switzerland)
22.08.2018 | Mainz (Germany)
20.08.2018 | Wdr 3 (Germany)
16.08.2018 | Villach (Austria)
28.07.2018 | Kamenz (Germany)
16.04.2018 | Coburg (Germany)
15.04.2018 | Limburg (Germany)
05.04.2018 | Enschede (Netherlands)
18.03.2018 | Kloster Paradies (Switzerland)
25.02.2018 | Telgte (Germany)
22.02.2018 | Beckum-Vellern (Germany)
04.02.2018 | Leverkusen (Germany)
13.01.2018 | Bad Doberan (Germany)
17.12.2017 | Oberkochen (Germany)
16.12.2017 | Gauting (Germany)
09.12.2017 | Wildeshausen (Germany)
03.12.2017 | Rapperswil-Jona (Switzerland)
11.11.2017 | Hildesheim (Germany)
09.11.2017 | Herne (Germany)
22.10.2017 | Leutkirch (Germany)
21.10.2017 | Dachau (Germany)
05.10.2017 | Neuburg A. D. Donau (Germany)
03.09.2017 | Haselünne (Germany)
02.09.2017 | Plettenberg (Germany)
01.09.2017 | Stuttgart (Germany)
12.08.2017 | Kloster Lehnin | Brandenburg (Germany)
06.08.2017 | Cappenberg (Germany)
16.07.2017 | Colmberg (Germany)
24.06.2017 | Niederstetten/Hohenlohe (Germany)
23.06.2017 | Eisenach (Germany)
08.06.2017 | Würzburg (Germany)
05.06.2017 | Weilburg (Germany)
04.06.2017 | Halle/Saale (Germany)
23.05.2017 | Augsburg (Germany)
20.05.2017 | Schwetzingen (Germany)
16.04.2017 | Fischingen (Switzerland)
24.03.2017 | Linz (Austria)
23.03.2017 | Klagenfurt (Austria)
26.01.2017 | Beckum-Vellern (Germany)