Further concerts are still being planned.

14.05.2022 | Bingen (Germany)

07:30 pm, Binger Master Concerts
Hildegard-Gedächtniskirche
Le Fantôme de l’Opéra baroque
Music by Rameau, Couperin, Royer and others

14.08.2022 | Köln (Germany)

12:00 – 13:00 Uhr, Domforum
Princess Fasola and the “Muskel-Tiere”
A  musical fairy tale for children aged 4 and over
with Jolanda Steiner (in German language)
Music by Biber, Schmelzer, Couperin and others

08.10.2022 | Köln (Deutschland)

20:00 Uhr, Ventana
Pallas nordica
An audio biography of Queen CHRISTINA OF SWEDEN
A queen who traded her crown for a self-determined life for art.
With letters, her autobiography and musical works written for the queen, NeoBarock, together with actress
Alexandra Lowygina, makes the life of this “femme fatale” audible.
Music by Albrici, Rossi, Stradella, Cesti, Pasquini, Corelli u. a.

14.10.2022 | Wuppertal (Deutschland)

20:00 Uhr, Immanuels Kirche
Pallas nordica
An audio biography of Queen CHRISTINA OF SWEDEN
A queen who traded her crown for a self-determined life for art.
With letters, her autobiography and musical works written for the queen, NeoBarock, together with actress
Alexandra Lowygina, makes the life of this “femme fatale” audible.
Music by Albrici, Rossi, Stradella, Cesti, Pasquini, Corelli u. a.

24.01.2023 | Kleve (Germany)

20:00 Uhr, Stadthalle
Reflections
Bach’s “Musical Offering” (BWV 1079) and music by Isang Yun and Viktor Kalabis
Tickets

15.03.2023 | Gießen (Germany)

20:00 Uhr, Gießener Meisterkonzerte
Herman-Levi-Hall
Reflections
Bach’s “Musical Offering” (BWV 1079) and music by Isang Yun and Viktor Kalabis

24.09.2023 | Warendorf (Germany)

Sophiensaal, 7:00 pm
Reflections

Here you can find an overview of our past concert dates:

10.02.2022 | Beckum (Deutschland)
27.01.2022 | Köln (Deutschland)
11.12.2021 | Moskau (Russland)
06.12.2021 | Novosibirsk (RUS)
05.12.2021 | Novosibirsk (RUS)
03.12.2021 | St. Petersburg (RUS)
30.11.2021 | Brjansk (RUS)
27.11.2021 | Moskau (RUS)
the tour was supported by:

31.10.2021 | Cologne (Germany)
28.10.2021 | Limburg an der Lahn (Germany)
25.09.2021 | Cologne (Germany)
05.09.2021 | Murten (Switzerland)
25.06.2021 | Cologne (Germany)
09.05.2021 | Hitzacker (Germany)
12.02.2021 | Bremen (Germany)
06.12.2020 | Appenzell (Switzerland)
04.12.2020 | Appenzell (Switzerland)
04.10.2020 | Warendorf (Germany)
08.09.2020 | Prague-Masterclass (Czech Republic)
07.09.2020 | Prague (Czech Republic)
31.08.2020 | Deutschlandfunk (Germany)
12.03.2020 | Vellern (Germany)
09.02.2020 | Geldrop (Netherlands)
15.12.2019 | Köln (Germany)
14.12.2019 | Telgte (Germany)
12.12.2019 | Den Haag (Netherlands)
30.11.2019 | Sanitz (Germany)
29.11.2019 | Wienhausen (Germany)
24.11.2019 | Springe (Germany)
06.10.2019 | Paderborn (Germany)
10.08.2019 | Wurz (Germany)
13.07.2019 | Ostwestfalen-Lippe (Germany)
17.05.2019 | Rostock (Germany)
13.04.2019 | Köln (Germany)
18.03.2019 | Giessen (Germany)
17.03.2019 | Bad Nauheim (Germany)
01.02.2019 | Beckum (Germany)
31.01.2019 | Vellern (Germany)
15.12.2018 | Sülfeld (Germany)
09.12.2018 | Kloster Seeon (Germany)
31.10.2018 | Hamburg (Germany)
20./21.10.2018 | Sögel (Germany)
30.09.2018 | Warendorf (Germany)
28.09.2018 | Wienhausen (Germany)
15.09.2018 | Linz (Austria)
31.08.2018 | Münchenwiler (Switzerland)
22.08.2018 | Mainz (Germany)
20.08.2018 | Wdr 3 (Germany)
16.08.2018 | Villach (Austria)
28.07.2018 | Kamenz (Germany)
16.04.2018 | Coburg (Germany)
15.04.2018 | Limburg (Germany)
05.04.2018 | Enschede (Netherlands)
18.03.2018 | Kloster Paradies (Switzerland)
25.02.2018 | Telgte (Germany)
22.02.2018 | Beckum-Vellern (Germany)
04.02.2018 | Leverkusen (Germany)
13.01.2018 | Bad Doberan (Germany)
17.12.2017 | Oberkochen (Germany)
16.12.2017 | Gauting (Germany)
09.12.2017 | Wildeshausen (Germany)
03.12.2017 | Rapperswil-Jona (Switzerland)
11.11.2017 | Hildesheim (Germany)
09.11.2017 | Herne (Germany)
22.10.2017 | Leutkirch (Germany)
21.10.2017 | Dachau (Germany)
05.10.2017 | Neuburg A. D. Donau (Germany)
03.09.2017 | Haselünne (Germany)
02.09.2017 | Plettenberg (Germany)
01.09.2017 | Stuttgart (Germany)
12.08.2017 | Kloster Lehnin | Brandenburg (Germany)
06.08.2017 | Cappenberg (Germany)
16.07.2017 | Colmberg (Germany)
24.06.2017 | Niederstetten/Hohenlohe (Germany)
23.06.2017 | Eisenach (Germany)
08.06.2017 | Würzburg (Germany)
05.06.2017 | Weilburg (Germany)
04.06.2017 | Halle/Saale (Germany)
23.05.2017 | Augsburg (Germany)
20.05.2017 | Schwetzingen (Germany)
16.04.2017 | Fischingen (Switzerland)
24.03.2017 | Linz (Austria)
23.03.2017 | Klagenfurt (Austria)
26.01.2017 | Beckum-Vellern (Germany)